top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

We attach great importance to the confidentiality of your personal information.

This privacy policy explains what information is collected when you visit our website,

how we use them, and how we protect them.

By using our site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

Legal Notice :

Date of last update: May 26, 2023

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004

on confidence in the digital economy, Users of the www.stelladouane.com website

are informed of the identity of the various parties involved.

Identity of the company:

StellaDouane, a simplified joint-stock company, with share capital of €1,000.00,

whose registered office is located at 275 rue d’Islande, 69125 Colombier-Saugnieu,

registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Bourg-En-Bresse

under number 840 342 125 represented by Mr Pierre DEPLANQUE acting and

having the necessary powers as president.

You can contact the company at 06 72 38 72 85 or at services@stellaire.net.

Collection of information:

When you visit our website, no personally identifiable information is collected,

unless you choose to provide us with this information via our contact form.

If you decide to contact us through this, we will ask you to provide

certain personal information such as your name, email address and telephone number.

Without your identity we will not be able to follow up on your contact.

Use and retention of information:

The personal information you provide via our contact form will only be used by StellaDouane

to respond to your specific requests.

We will not share this information with third parties except as necessary to respond to you.

StellaDouane stores your information for a period of 3 years from your date of dispatch.

If you wish to access, correct or delete the personal information you have provided to us,

please contact us directly by email/phone or fill out a form with the CNIL.

Data security:

We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information

against any unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration.

We use security measures technical and organizational to protect your information

against any loss, misuse or modification.

 

Cookies :

Our website does not use tracking cookies or third-party cookies.

We only use cookies that are essential for the proper functioning of the site.

External links :

Our website may contain links to external websites. Please note that we are not

responsible for the privacy practices of these sites. We encourage you to review

the privacy policies of these external websites before providing your personal information.

Privacy Policy Changes:

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time.

Any changes will be posted on this page. We encourage you to check regularly

this privacy policy to be informed of any updates.

Last Updated Privacy Policy : 26/05/2023

We thank you for your confidence and your interest in StellaDouane

bottom of page